Back to all reports

Deep Hole

Reported by Colleen Hardy at 06:41, Thursday 8 November 2018

Sent to SMART Harare and Harare and Ward 25 and Zone 3 3 minutes later

This deep hole has been unattended to since February 2018, when after 6 years the leaking water into this hole, the leak was sorted out but now there is a problem with filling. There is a lady who sits on the corner selling items and the public are using it as a rubbish dump. It is going to become a health hazard now that the rain is here. This needs to be sorted out URGENTLY NOW.

RSS feed of updates to this problem Receive email when updates are left on this problem.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the council. Your information will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy

Now to submit your update…

Do you have a SMART Harare password?

Yes I have a password

Forgotten your password? Confirm by email instead, providing a new password at that point. When you confirm, your password will be updated.

No Let me confirm my update by email

Providing a password is optional, but doing so will allow you to more easily report problems, leave updates and manage your reports.