Back to all reports

Two steel containers placed at road side on 13 Dec 2018.

Reported anonymously at 10:41, Fri 14 December 2018

Sent to Harare, SMART Harare, Ward 9, and Zone 7 4 minutes later

Are these containers placed by the legal owner of the land ? Why have these containers been placed here ? This is a very busy road Cecil Ave to Amby drive.

RSS feed of updates to this problem Receive email when updates are left on this problem.

Updates

  • Still open, via questionnaire, 08:39, Monday 14 January 2019

  • Still open, via questionnaire, 09:06, Tuesday 12 February 2019

  • No response. Buildings are being erected now at this busy road site.

    Posted anonymously at 09:06, Tuesday 12 February 2019

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the council. Your information will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy

Now to submit your update…

Do you have a SMART Harare password?

Yes I have a password

Forgotten your password? Confirm by email instead, providing a new password at that point. When you confirm, your password will be updated.

No Let me confirm my update by email

Providing a password is optional, but doing so will allow you to more easily report problems, leave updates and manage your reports.

Your password should include 6 or more characters.